Ark IX (Nine)



Ark IX (Nine)

Profile

Other name: Ark Nine, アークIX, Ark 9

Genres: Action Anime, OVA Anime

Date aired: Jul 2, 2013

Status: Completed

Plot

The world has been divided into two halves by a giant wall to prevent the epidemic of “Dark mist”. In order to shelter the refugees, artificial cities called “Arks” were built. Shido Enishi is a private detective, who works at the ninth Ark. One day, he is asked to capture a burglar. The seemingly simple case leads him to a great conspiracy.

Comments

comments