Yutori Desu ga Nani ka

 

Profile

Native title: ゆとりですがなにか
Also Known as: We’re Millennials. Got a problem?
Country: Japan
Type: Drama
Episodes: 10
Aired: Apr 17, 2016 to Jun 19, 2016
Aired On: Sunday
Network: NTV

Plot

Drama series depicts the lives of three men born in 1987 and oppose irrational things of the world through work, love and friendship. The men are from the Yutori generation when the Japanese government reformed the education system emphasizing a pressure-free environment referred to as Yutori education.

Advertisements
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather

Comments

comments